Narragansett Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
January 2018

January 22, 2018 Northwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Southwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM
January 23, 2018 Northeast Service Area Commissioners Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Advancement Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Northeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
January 25, 2018 Council Annual Meeting and Recognition Dinner (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/10:00PM
January 26, 2018 Wizard Wonders Scout Adventure (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 6:00PM/9:00PM
January 27, 2018 Cub Scout College 2018 (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 8:30AM/3:00PM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
January 28, 2018 Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
January 30, 2018 Service Area Leadership Summit (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
 
February 2018

February 1, 2018 Southeast Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
February 2, 2018 2018 Klondike at Yawgoog (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
February 3, 2018 2018 Klondike at Yawgoog (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
Trainers Edge at Sensata - Attleboro (Leadership Training) - 8:00AM/4:00PM
Campmaster Training Session (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/12:00PM
VENTURE ADVISOR TRAINING - Champlin (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
OA Lodge Banquet at Ramada (Order of the Arrow) - 5:30PM/8:00PM
February 4, 2018 2018 Klondike at Yawgoog (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
February 5, 2018 Roundtable - Northeast Service Area (Narragansett Council) - 6:00PM/9:00PM
Northwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
February 6, 2018 Southwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
February 8, 2018 Roundtable @Tiverton Knights of Columbus (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
February 9, 2018 2018 Klondike Derby at Buck HIll (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
NYLT Staff Development @ Norse (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Boy Scout Overnight Challenge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 5:00PM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
February 10, 2018 2018 Klondike Derby at Buck HIll (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
NYLT Staff Development @ Norse (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Boy Scout Overnight Challenge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 10:00AM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
2018 Klondike at Aquapaug (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Scoutmaster Specific Training (SMS) - Champlin (Leadership Training) - 8:30AM/12:15PM
February 11, 2018 2018 Klondike Derby at Buck HIll (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
NYLT Staff Development @ Norse (Leadership Training)
2018 Klondike at Aquapaug (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
February 12, 2018 OA Lodge Executive Committee (Order of the Arrow)
February 13, 2018 Roundtable @ New England Tach (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
February 14, 2018 Roundtable @ Amica (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
February 16, 2018 2018 Klondike at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
February 17, 2018 2018 Klondike at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Cub Scout Leader Specific Training (CSS) - Wareham (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/12:00PM
February 18, 2018 2018 Klondike at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
February 19, 2018 Council Office Closed (Narragansett Council)
School Vacation Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Catholic Committee/NCCOS (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
February 20, 2018 School Vacation Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Cachalot Alumni Meeting (Narragansett Council)
Commissioners Cabinet Meeting (Narragansett Council)
2018 Skating Merit Badge at Forrest's Family Fun Center (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:00AM/12:00PM
February 21, 2018 School Vacation Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
FOS Rally #2 (Narragansett Council)
2018 Theater Merit Badge w/Trinity Repertory Company (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:00AM/3:00PM
February 22, 2018 School Vacation Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
2018 Nuclear Science Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 8:30AM/12:00PM
2018 Salesmanship Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
February 23, 2018 School Vacation Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
2018 American Labor Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 8:30AM/12:00PM
2018 Law Merit Badge with Rhode Island Supreme Court (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:00AM/3:00PM
Introduction to Leadership Skills for Crews (ILSC) (Leadership Training) - 6:30PM
February 24, 2018 Introduction to Leadership Skills for Crews (ILSC) (Leadership Training)
Unit Commissioner Basic Training (Leadership Training) - 8:30AM/12:00PM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
February 25, 2018 Introduction to Leadership Skills for Crews (ILSC) (Leadership Training) - 10:30AM
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
February 26, 2018 Northwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Southwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM
February 27, 2018 Northeast Service Area Commissioners Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Advancement Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Northeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
 
March 2018

March 1, 2018 Southeast Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
March 2, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Champlin (Leadership Training)
March 3, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Champlin (Leadership Training)
NYLT Course 1 Day-1 2018 (Leadership Training)
2018 Regional PInewood Derby in Johnston (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 9:30AM/2:30PM
March 4, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Champlin (Leadership Training)
March 5, 2018 Roundtable - Northeast Service Area (Narragansett Council) - 6:00PM/9:00PM
Northwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
March 6, 2018 Southwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
March 8, 2018 Roundtable @Tiverton Knights of Columbus (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
March 10, 2018 USS SALEM OVERNIGHT ADVENTURE (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Cub Scout Leader Specific Training (CSS) (Leadership Training) - 8:30AM/12:5PM
Den Chief Training at Champlin (Leadership Training) - 8:30AM/12:00PM
Campmaster Corps Training (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/12:00PM
Campmaster Training Session (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/12:00PM
2018 Regional Pinewood Derby in Attleboro (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 10:00AM/3:00PM
2018 Regional PInewood Derby in Warwick (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 10:00AM/2:00PM
March 11, 2018 USS SALEM OVERNIGHT ADVENTURE (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
March 13, 2018 Roundtable @ New England Tach (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
March 14, 2018 Roundtable @ Amica (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
March 16, 2018 NYLT Course 1 Days 2-4 (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Sleepover (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
March 17, 2018 NYLT Course 1 Days 2-4 (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Sleepover (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
Scoutmaster Specific Training (SMS) - Champlin (Leadership Training) - 8:30AM/12:15PM
2018 Regional Pinewood Derby in East Providence (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM/4:00PM
March 18, 2018 NYLT Course 1 Days 2-4 (Leadership Training)
March 19, 2018 OA Lodge Executive Committee (Order of the Arrow)
Catholic Committee/NCCOS (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
March 20, 2018 Cachalot Alumni Meeting (Narragansett Council)
Commissioners Cabinet Meeting (Narragansett Council)
March 23, 2018 50-Miler Trek Shakedown at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Northeast SA Arrow of Light Ceremony (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 6:30PM/8:30PM
March 24, 2018 50-Miler Trek Shakedown at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Scoutmaster Specific Training (SMS) - Bristol (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
2018 Regional Pinewood Derby in Manville (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM/3:45PM
March 25, 2018 50-Miler Trek Shakedown at Champlin (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
March 26, 2018 Northwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Southwest Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM
March 27, 2018 Northeast Service Area Commissioners Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Advancement Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Northeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
March 28, 2018 FOS Rally #3 (Narragansett Council)
March 31, 2018 2018 Regional Pinewood Derby in Rochester (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 9:00AM/2:30PM
 
April 2018

April 1, 2018 Scout Shops Closed (Narragansett Council)
April 2, 2018 Roundtable - Northeast Service Area (Narragansett Council) - 6:00PM/9:00PM
Northwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 3, 2018 Southwest Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southeast Service Area Committee Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
April 5, 2018 Southeast Service Area Commissioner Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 6, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Yawgoog (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 5:00PM
April 7, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Yawgoog (Leadership Training)
Museum of Science Overnighter (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 11:00AM
Police Explorer Stations Day (Narragansett Council)
VENTURE ADVISOR TRAINING - Champlin (Leadership Training) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
2018 Narragansett Council Championship Pinewood Derby (Cub Scout Camping & Program) - 10:00AM/3:00PM
April 8, 2018 NYLT Staff Development @ Yawgoog (Leadership Training)
April 10, 2018 Roundtable @ New England Tach (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 11, 2018 IOLS Pre-Meeting @ Champlin (Leadership Training)
Roundtable @ Amica (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
April 12, 2018 Roundtable @Tiverton Knights of Columbus (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
April 13, 2018 Camporee @ Norse (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
April 14, 2018 Camporee @ Norse (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
USS SALEM OVERNIGHT ADVENTURE (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Den Chief Training at Norse (Leadership Training) - 8:25AM/11:00PM
April 15, 2018 Camporee @ Norse (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
USS SALEM OVERNIGHT ADVENTURE (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
April 16, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
OA Lodge Executive Committee (Order of the Arrow)
Spring Break Day Camp (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Spring Break Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
2018 Genealogy Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 10:00AM/2:00PM
Catholic Committee/NCCOS (Narragansett Council) - 6:30PM/8:00PM
April 17, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Spring Break Day Camp (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Spring Break Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Cachalot Alumni Meeting (Narragansett Council)
Commissioners Cabinet Meeting (Narragansett Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 18, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Spring Break Day Camp (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Spring Break Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Entrepreneurship Merit Badge 2018 (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:00AM/12:5PM
April 19, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Spring Break Day Camp (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Spring Break Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
2018 American Cultures Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:30AM/12:00PM
2018 Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge with the Coalition for Buzzards Bay (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 12:00PM/4:00PM
April 20, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
Spring Break Day Camp (Cub Scout Camping & Program)
Spring Break Programs (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
2018 Oceanography Merit Badge (Boy Scout Camping and Program) - 9:30AM/12:00PM
IOLS @ Champlin (Leadership Training) - 6:00PM
April 21, 2018 50 Miler Trek (Boy Scout Camping and Program)
IOLS @ Champlin (Leadership Training)
BALOO/OWLS OUTDOOR LEADER TRAINING - CHAMPLIN (Leadership Training) - 8:00AM
OWLS - Champlin (Leadership Training) - 8:00AM

 

NARRAGANSETT COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

PO Box 14777
10 Risho Avenue
East Providence, RI 02914

Phone:401.351.8700 (In Mass: 508.402.7060)
Fax:401.351.5515
info@narragansettbsa.org
 

WEST BAY SCOUT SHOP

1276 Bald Hill Road, Unit 160
Warwick, RI 02886

Phone:401.821.7005
Fax:401.821.7007
 

EAST BAY SCOUT SHOP

79 Swansea Mall Drive
Swansea, MA 02777

Phone:508.675.1528
Fax:508.675.1834
 

Narragansett Council - Boy Scouts of America